RESITANCE PRIVILEGE IBIZA | TUESDAYS
es-ESen-GB

RESISTANCE IS BACK AT PRIVILEGE IBIZA

RESISTANCE Ibiza has announced the full line-up for its mammoth nine-week residency at the biggest club in the world, Privilege. The monumental residency will begin with the Opening Party on 17 July and runs every Tuesday until the massive residency closing party on 11 September.

Adam Beyer B2B Joseph Capriati, Carl Cox B2B Nic Fanciulli, Carl Cox B2B Maceo Plex, Dubfire B2B Nicole Moudaber B2B Paco Osuna, Sasha | John Digweed are all RESISTANCE Ibiza exclusive back to back performances.

ANNA B2B Fancesca Lombardo, Charolette De Witte, Enrico Sangiuliano, Ida Engberg, Joris Voorn and Stephan Bodzin Live are just some of the prestigious names amongst the scores of techno superstars that have been added to the already impressive roster.

OPENING RESISTANCE

OPENING RESISTANCE

Main Room
Seth Troxler
Loco Dice
Sasha | John Digweed
Paul Woolford

Terrace
Charlotte De Witte
Joris Voorn
Dense & Pika
Andres Campo

RESISTANCE PLAYS Analogue/Digital

RESISTANCE PLAYS Analogue/Digital

Main Room - DIGITAL
Richie Hawtin
Dubfire B2B Nicole Moudaber B2B Paco Osuna
Matador LIVE
Fabio Florido

Terrace - ANALOGUE
Nastia
Anna B2B Francesca Lombardo
Hito
Lauren Lo Sung

Carl Cox’s Birthday

Carl Cox’s Birthday

Main Room 
Carl Cox (Carl’s Birthday)
Jamie Jones
Nic Fanciulli 
Eric Powell

Terrace 
Eats Everything
Sasha | John Digweed
Carl Cox B2B Nic Fanciulli

Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode

Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode

Main Room
Adam Beyer B2B Joseph Capriati 
Pan-Pot
Ilario Alicante
Enrico Sangiuliano

Terrace
Ida Engberg 
Layton Giordani 
More to be announced…

Resistance week 5

Resistance week 5

Main Room
Adam Beyer
Paco Osuna
Eats Everything
Stefano Noferini

Terrace
Marco Faraone
Ida Engberg 
Nathan Barato B2B Detlef

resistance week 6

resistance week 6

Main Room
Carl Cox
Joseph Capriati 
Nicole Moudaber
Jon Rundell

Terrace 
Sasha | John Digweed
Joris Voorn 
Hector

resistance week 7

resistance week 7

Main Room
Adam Beyer
Dubfire
Eats Everything
Technasia

Terrace
Stephan Bodzin Live
Sasha | John Digweed
Henry Saiz

Resistance week 8

Resistance week 8

Main Room
Adam Beyer 
Paco Osuna
Pan-Pot
Matador (Live)
Andres Campo

Terrace 
Patrick Topping
Yousef
Elio Riso
More to be announced…

Resistance Closing Party

Resistance Closing Party

Main Room
Carl Cox
Carl Cox B2B Maceo Plex
Sasha | John Digweed
Patrice Bäumel

Terrace 
Dense & Pika
Skream
Josh Wink B2B Butch
Popof 

Pioneer DJ

Back To Top